Please see an article/chart referencing previous Virus outbreaks and how the market reacted.

https://www.marketwatch.com/story/heres-how-the-stock-market-has-performed-during-past-viral-outbreaks-as-chinas-coronavirus-spreads-2020-01-22

EPIDEMICMONTH END6-MONTH % CHANGE OF S&P12-MONTH % CHANGE OF S&P
HIV/AIDSJune 1981-0.3-16.5
Pneumonic plagueSeptember 19948.226.3
SARSApril 200314.5920.76
Avian fluJune 200611.6618.36
Dengue FeverSeptember 20066.3614.29
Swine fluApril 200918.7235.96
CholeraNovember 201013.955.63
MERSMay 201310.7417.96
EbolaMarch 20145.3410.44
Measles/RubeolaDecember 20140.20-0.73
ZikaJanuary 201612.0317.45
Measles/RubeolaJune 20199.82%N/A